guitars101.Com - Info guitars101.com

guitars101.com receives about 6,300 unique visitors and 27,027 (4.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $157.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $90,133.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank guitars101.com is ranked number 60,177 in the world and 0.00126% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 108.168.211.93. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - guitars101.com

Online guitar player and bootlegs community
How did guitars101.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 250 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with guitars101.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is guitars101.com?

6.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
6,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
189,000
Pages per Visit:
4.29
Daily Pageviews:
27,027
Alexa Rank:
60,177 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00126%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 13.5%15.9%51467
United Kingdom 13.4%21.9%11615
France 13.1%12.1%12947
Germany 13.0%11.2%16842
Italy 6.8%4.0%20458
Netherlands 5.7%6.0%9084
Argentina 3.2%1.4%13629
Australia 3.2%2.7%19577
Poland 2.7%1.0%31461
Spain 2.4%0.9%54270
Canada 2.4%3.3%31411
Switzerland 1.8%1.6%15419
Peru 1.7%2.6%8330
Brazil 1.6%1.3%55768
Ireland 1.6%4.5%9026
New Zealand 1.3%0.8%7563
Serbia 1.3%1.1%7842
Norway 1.2%0.5%20027
Russian Federation 1.2%2.1%104727
Belgium 1.1%0.5%34118
Chile 0.9%0.9%17490
Turkey 0.7%0.2%84454
Sweden 0.6%0.4%38932
India 0.5%0.3%269746

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
guitars101.com
100.00%100.00%3.7

Competitive Data

SEMrush guitars101.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  guitars101.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is guitars101.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much guitars101.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$157.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,710.00
Yearly Revenue:
$57,305.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,297$49.29
United Kingdom 5,919$36.87
France 3,270$15.37
Germany 3,027$14.62
Netherlands 1,622$8.25
Canada 892$6.25
Ireland 1,216$6.03
Australia 730$5.49
Italy 1,081$3.77
Switzerland 432$2.62
New Zealand 216$1.62
Russian Federation 568$1.15
Peru 703$0.75
Norway 135$0.72
Belgium 135$0.67
Brazil 351$0.62
Sweden 108$0.58
Poland 270$0.49
Argentina 378$0.45
Serbia 297$0.27
Spain 243$0.27
Chile 243$0.25
India 81$0.13
Turkey 54$0.06

How much money do guitars101.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$29.58
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$887.54
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,798.38
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,886
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
146,594
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,783,566
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 774$8.87
United Kingdom 947$5.90
Germany 878$4.24
Ireland 474$2.35
France 360$1.69
Canada 223$1.56
Netherlands 276$1.40
Australia 146$1.10
Italy 184$0.64
Switzerland 78$0.47
New Zealand 52$0.39
Poland 89$0.16
Sweden 30$0.16
Norway 27$0.14
Belgium 16$0.08
Peru 70$0.08
Russian Federation 34$0.07
Argentina 53$0.06
Spain 46$0.05
Serbia 51$0.05
Brazil 21$0.04
India 23$0.04
Chile 32$0.03
Turkey 4$0.00

How much is guitars101.com worth?

Website Value:
$90,133.42

Where is guitars101.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
108.168.211.93
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.168.211.93

How fast does guitars101.com load?

Average Load Time:
(9876 ms) 1 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  78

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

guitars101.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

guitars101.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname ns-348.awsdns-43.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 108.168.211.93 300
NS ns-1839.awsdns-37.co.uk 3600
NS ns-1423.awsdns-49.org 3600
NS ns-653.awsdns-17.net 3600
NS ns-348.awsdns-43.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-10-10
Domain Age:
13 years 8 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...
Moniker Whois Server Version 2.0





Domain Name: GUITARS101.COM
Registrar: MONIKER

Registrant [776580]:
David Monesky email
kmd
23 Oak Street
Freemont
n/a
94046
US


Administrative Contact [776580]:
David Monesky email
kmd
23 Oak Street
Freemont
n/a
94046
US
Phone: +1.5042186711


Billing Contact [776580]:
David Monesky email
kmd
23 Oak Street
Freemont
n/a
94046
US
Phone: +1.5042186711


Technical Contact [776580]:
David Monesky email
kmd
23 Oak Street
Freemont
n/a
94046
US
Phone: +1.5042186711


Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.DOMAINSERVICE.COM 208.73.210.41
NS2.DOMAINSERVICE.COM 208.73.211.42
NS3.DOMAINSERVICE.COM 208.73.210.43
NS4.DOMAINSERVICE.COM 208.73.211.44

Record created on: 2003-10-10 15:32:32.0
Database last updated on: 2008-09-29 06:15:00.25
Domain Expires on: 2009-10-10 15:32:32.0
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GUITARS101.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES, INC.
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com/whois.html
Name Server: NS1.DOMAINSERVICE.COM
Name Server: NS2.DOMAINSERVICE.COM
Name Server: NS3.DOMAINSERVICE.COM
Name Server: NS4.DOMAINSERVICE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 29-sep-2008
Creation Date: 10-oct-2003
Expiration Date: 10-oct-2009

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 14 Aug 2009 10:33:48 UTC <<<

Last update was 250 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with guitars101.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
guitars101.com widget